Programs

Program Name Program # Program Director
Anesthesiology
Adult Cardiothoracic Anesthesiology 0413612001  Brandi Bottiger
Anesthesiology 0403631115  Annemarie Thompson
Critical Care Medicine 0453621052  Christopher Young
Neurosurgical Anesthesiology 1170000000  Luke James
Obstetric Anesthesia 0433604012 Jennifer Dominguez
Pain Medicine Anesthesiology 0483621020  Lance Roy
Pediatric Anesthesiology 0423631058  John Eck
Regional and Ambulatory Anesthesia 4700000000 

Karen Nielsen

Undersea and Hyperbaric Med.-Prev. Med. 3983612001 

John Freiberger

Community and Family Medicine
Family Medicine 1203621222  Viviana Martinez-Bianchi 
Preventive Medicine 3803677084  Dennis Darcey
Sports Medicine (FP) 1273613065  Tracy Ray
Dermatology
Dermatology 0803621067  Amber Atwater
Dermatology Clinical Research Fellowship 1700000000  Russell Hall
Medicine
Adult Congenital Heart Disease 1390000000 Cary Ward
Advanced Heart Failure and Transplant Cardiology 1593614034 Michael Felker
Advanced Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology Physician Fellowship 1110000000  Donald Hegland
Advanced Training in Cardiology 4500000000  Andrew Wang
Advanced Training in Heart Failure 1210000000 Michael Felker
Advanced Training in Pulmonary and Critical Care Med 4600000000  Scott Shofer
Biomedical Scholars Program 2400000000  Ruediger Lehrich
Cardiovascular Disease 1413621172  Andrew Wang
Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology 1543631054  Donald Hegland
Clinical Informatics 1393614002 Eric Poon
Clinical Investigator Pathway-Cardiology 777777Card  Andrew Wang
Clinical Investigator Pathway-Endo 777777Endo  Thomas Weber
Clinical Investigator Pathway-GI 77777777GI  Andrew Wolf
Clinical Investigator Pathway-H/O 77777777HO  Carlos de Castro III
Clinical Investigator Pathway-ID 77777777ID  Gary Cox
Clinical Investigator Pathway-Neph 777777Neph  Ruediger Lehrich
Clinical Research in Hypertension 2500000000 Laura Svetkey
Emerging and Serious Bacterial Infections Training 7200000000  Gary Cox
Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism 1433621116 Matthew Crowley
Endocrinology, Metabolism and Nutrition 5300000000 Matthew Crowley
Gastroenterology 1443621146  Andrew Wolf
Geriatric Dentistry Fellowship Program 1030000000  Thomas Francis
Geriatric Medicine 1513621033  Mitchell Heflin
Geriatrics Physician Fellowship 3200000000  Mitchell Heflin
Global Health - Pulmonary Diseases/Critical Care Medicine 10200000PCC Nathan Thielman
Hematology/Medical Oncology 1553631056  Carlos de Castro III
Hematology/Oncology Senior Fellowship 2300000000 Carlos de Castro III
Hospice and Palliative Medicine 5403614021  Katja Elbert-Avila
Infectious Disease 1463621137  Gary Cox
Infectious Diseases Fellowship 4300000000  Gary Cox
Internal Medicine 1403621320  Aimee Zaas
Interventional Cardiology 1523612051  Michael Sketch
Interventional Pulmonology Fellowship 1220000000  Kamran Mahmood
Nephrology 1483621122  Ruediger Lehrich
Pulmonary Diseases/Critical Care Medicine 1563621117  Scott Shofer
Pulmonary Transplantation Fellowship 1360000000 Scott Shofer
Research Training in Rheumatology 3500000000  Lisa Criscione-Schreiber
Rheumatology 1503621103  Lisa Criscione-Schreiber
Transplant Hepatology 1583614037  Carl Berg
Transplant Infectious Diseases Research 1240000000  Gary Cox
Neurological Surgery
Fellowship in Neuro-Oncology 1900000000 Katherine Peters
Global Health - Neurosurgery Pathway  10200000NS Nathan Thielman
Neurological Surgery 1603621060  Michael Haglund
Neurosurgery: Adult Spinal Surgery 1160000000 Oren Gottfried
Pediatric Neurosurgery Fellowship 1380000000 Herbert Fuchs
Neurology
Advanced Neuromuscular Fellowship 7600000000  Vern Juel
Clinical Neurophysiology 1873621088  Aatif Husain
Headache Fellowship 2122016 Timothy Collins
Neurocritical Care Fellowship 4000000000  Keith Dombrowski
Neurocritical Care Program 4142016 Keith Drombrowski
Neurology 1803621085  Saurabh Sinha
Neuromuscular Medicine 1833631008  Vern Juel
Parkinsons Disease and Movement Disorders 7900000000  Patrick Hickey
Sleep Medicine 5203618016  Aatif Husain
Vascular Neurology 1883621076  Jodi Dodds
Obstetrics and Gynecology
Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery 2213622001 Cindy Amundsen
Gynecologic Oncology 9200000000  Paula Lee
Maternal - Fetal Medicine 9100000000  Amy Murtha
Obstetrics and Gynecology 2203621219  Beverly Gray
Reproductive Endocrinology and Fertility 8800000000  Thomas Price
Ophthalmology
Ophthalmology 2403631118  Pratap Challa
Orthopaedic Surgery
Orthopaedic Surgery 2603631019  Brian Brigman
Orthopaedics - Adult Reconstruction 2613613031  Michael Bolognesi
Orthopaedics - Adult Spinal Surgery 2700000000 William Richardon
Orthopaedics - Foot and Ankle 2623613008  James Nunley
Hand Surgery 2633621022  Fraser Leversedge
Orthopaedics Sports Medicine 2683631091  Dean Taylor
Pediatric Orthopaedic Fellowship 9900000000  Robert Fitch
Pathology
Cytopathology 3073621039  Sarah Bean
Dermatopathology 1003621006  Maria Selim
Hematology (Hematopathology) Fellowship 3113621055  Endi Wang
Medical Microbiology 3143621004  Barbara Alexander
Neuropathology 3153611035  Roger McLendon
Pathology 3003621269  Anand Lagoo

Clinical Pathology

0001112017 Thomas Cummings
Pediatrics
Advanced Clinical/Research Training in Pediatric Critical Care Medicine 1150000000  Daniel Meister
Advanced Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Research Training 1270000000 Susan Kreissman
Advanced Research Training in Pediatric Infectious Diseases 1280000000 William Steinbach
Allergy and Immunology 0203621022  Joseph Roberts
Allergy and Immunology Advanced Research Training 5600000000  Joseph Roberts
Child Abuse Pediatrics 3393632023 Aditee Narayan
Child Neurology 1853621080  William Gallentine
Combined Training in Rheumatology & Allergy/Immunology 1080000000  Heather Van Mater
Medical Biochemical Genetics 1313613010  Marie McDonald
Medical Genetics and Genomics 1303621018  Marie McDonald
Medical Genetics Fellowship 3300000000 Marie McDonald
Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine 3293621046  Ronald Goldberg
Neonatal-Perinatal Research Year 1370000000 Ronald Goldberg
Pediatric Bone Marrow Transplant 2000000000  Vinod Prasad
Pediatric Cardiology 3253611037  Stephanie Wechsler
Pediatric Cardiology and Critical Care 1040000000  Kyle Rehder
Pediatric Cardiology Research 1010000000  Stephanie Wechsler
Pediatric Critical Care Medicine 3233621038  Daniel Meister
Pediatric Electrophysiology 6200000000  Salim Idriss
Pediatric Endocrinology 3263621026  Deanna Adkins
Pediatric Hematology-Oncology 3273621029  Susan Kreissman
Pediatric Infectious Diseases 3353631044  William Steinbach
Pediatric Nephrology 3283632087 John Foreman
Pediatric Pulmonology 3303621044  Deanna Green
Pediatric Rheumatology 3313621015  Heather Van Mater
Pediatrics 3203621180  Betty Staples
Special Infant Care 9800000000  Ricki Goldstein
Psychiatry
Child and Adolescent Psychiatry 4053631101  Gary Maslow
Geriatric Psychiatry 4073621047  Tracey Holsinger
Psychiatry 4003621167  Jane Gagliardi
Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncology 4303621074  W. Robert Lee
Radiology
Diagnostic Radiology 4203631149  Charles Maxfield
Neuroradiology 4233621070  James Eastwood
Neuroradiology Fellowship 3600000000  James Eastwood
Nuclear Medicine 2003621060  Michael Hanson
Nuclear Radiology 4253621024  Michael Hanson
Pediatric Radiology 4243621031  Gary Schooler
Vascular/Interventional Radiology 4273621088  Paul Suhocki
Independent Interventional Radiology 0002082017 Paul Suhocki
Surgery
Abdominal Transplant Surgical Fellowship 1090000000  Kadiyala Ravindra
Advanced Reconstructive Urology, Female Urology and Urodynamics 1290000000 Andrew Peterson
Advanced Surgical Urologic Oncology 1310000000 Thomas Polascik
Advanced Training in Cardiothoracic Surgery 1100000000  Thomas DAmico
Emergency Medicine 1103613166  Joshua Broder
Surgery 4403621247  John Migaly
Surgery (P) 4403621247P  John Migaly
Genitourniary Cancer Survivor Fellowship 1330000000 Andrew Peterson
Joint Surgery and Thoracic Surgery 4603621071JT Thomas DAmico
Otolaryngology 2803621081  Liana Puscas
Minimally Invasive and Bariatric Surgery Fellowship 1130000000

Dana Portenier

Plastic Surgery 3603621073  Suhail Mithani
Plastic Surgery Integrated 3623600155  Suhail Mithani
Surgery Research Fellowship 1500000000  David Harpole Jr
Surgical Critical Care 4423621037 

Steven Vaslef

Thoracic Surgery 4603621071  Thomas DAmico
Thoracic Surgery - Integrated 4613600107 Thomas DAmico
Urology 4803621112  Andrew Peterson
Urology Surgeon Scientist Year 8500000000  Matthew Fraser
Vascular Surgery Fellowship 4503613114  Mitchell Cox
Vascular Surgery Integrated   Mitchell Cox
Combined
Adult and Pediatric Rheumatology 6100000000  Heather Van Mater
Internal Medicine/Pediatrics 7003614056  Suzanne Woods
Medicine/Psychiatry 8153644012  Sarah Rivelli
Global Health
Global Health - Anesthesiology 10200000AN  Nathan Thielman
Global Health - Infectious Disease Pathway 10200000ID  Nathan Thielman
Global Health - Internal Medicine Pathway 10200000IM  Nathan Thielman
Global Health - Pediatric Rheumatology 1340000000 Nathan Thielman
Global Health - Pediatric Cardiology Pathway 0002062017 

Nathan Theilman

Global Health - Psychiatry Pathway 1020000Psy  Nathan Thielman
Global Health Residency/Fellowship 1020000000  Nathan Thielman
Resident Management and Leadership
Management and Leadership Pathway for Residents - Hematology/Oncology 1320000000 William Fulkerson
Management and Leadership Pathway for Residents - Internal Medicine 10700000IM  Devdutta Sangvai